Privacy Policy

General

At KONZE Enterprise Pty Ltd, we respect your need for online privacy and protect any Personal Information that you may share with us in an appropriate manner. Our practice with respect to the use of your Personal Information is as set forth below in this Privacy Policy Statement. As a condition to the use of Services provided by KONZE Enterprise, you consent to the terms of the Privacy Policy Statement as it may be updated from time to time. This Privacy Policy Statement applies exclusively to this website, konze.com.This privacy policy should be read in conjunction with the service specific privacy policy of the particular KONZE Enterprise service accessed or used by you as a customer.

If you have an unresolved privacy or data use concern that we have not addressed satisfactorily, please contact us by filling the contact us form on www.konze.com.

KONZE Enterprises Pty Ltd complies with the legal framework of Australia, as set forth by the Australian Legislature regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal data, under Privacy Act, 1988, and allied laws.

KONZE has certified that it adheres to the Privacy Principles of notice, choice, onward transfer, security, data integrity, access, and enforcement.

Children's Online Privacy Protection

KONZE does not knowingly collect Personal Information from users who are under 13 years of age.

Information Recorded and Used:

KONZE collects various types of information for different purposes to provide and improve our Services to you.

A. Personal Data

Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data). We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data including but not limited to:

Identity and contact data: Includes first name, middle name, last name, email address and phone number

Marketing and Communications Data: Includes your preferences in receiving marketing communications from us

Usage data: Includes information on how the Service is accessed and used. This may consist of information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), type pf browser, version of the browser, the pages of our website that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data

B. User Testimonials

We post user testimonials on our website. These testimonials may include names and other Personal Information and we acquire permission from our users prior to posting these on our website. KONZE is not responsible for the Personal Information users elect to post within their testimonials.

C. Aggregated Data

Such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated Data may be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data in law as this data does not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific website feature. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this privacy notice.

D. Use of your data

KONZE Enterprise Pty Ltd uses the collected data for various purposes including but not limited to:

Providing and maintaining our Service

Notifying you about changes to our Service

Allowing you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so

Marketing our products and services to you

Providing customer support

Gathering analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service

Monitoring the usage of our Service

Detection, prevention of and addressing technical issues

Disclosure of Information/Data

We may need to share your Personal Information and your data with our affiliates, resellers, service providers and business partners solely for the purpose of providing KONZE Services to you. The purposes for which we may disclose your Personal Information or data to our service providers may include, but are not limited to, data storage, database management, web analytics and payment processing. These service providers are authorized to use your Personal Information or data only as necessary to provide these services to us. In such cases KONZE will reasonably ensure that such affiliates, resellers, service providers and business partners comply with this Privacy Policy Statement and adopt appropriate confidentiality and security measures. We will obtain your prior specific consent before we share your Personal Information or data to any person outside KONZE for any purpose that is not directly connected with providing KONZE Services to you.

We will share your Personal Information with third parties only in the ways that are described in this Privacy Policy Statement. We do not sell your Personal Information to third parties. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any Personal Information regarding visitors and users with our business partners and advertisers.

If KONZE is involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of its business or assets, you will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our website of any change in ownership or uses of your Personal Information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your Personal Information.

Data Retention

KONZE will preserve your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the reasons set out in this Privacy Policy. We will hold and use your Personal Data to the degree required to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

KONZE will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis. Usage Data is retained for a smaller period of time, except when this data is used to reinforce the security or to improve the functionality of our Services, or if we are lawfully obligated to retain this data for lengthier periods.

Security of your information

We adopt industry appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, as well as physical security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your Personal Information and data stored with us. Access to your name and email address is restricted to our employees who need to know such information in connection with providing KONZE Services to you and are bound by confidentiality obligations.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

We use temporary and permanent cookies to enhance your experience of KONZE’s Services. Temporary cookies will be removed from your computer each time you close your browser. Technologies such as: cookies, beacons, tags and scripts are used by KONZE Enterprises Pty Ltd and our partners [such as reseller partners], affiliates, or service providers [such as analytics service providers]. These technologies are used in analysing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We may receive reports based on the use of these technologies by these companies on an individual as well as aggregated basis.

We use Local Storage Objects to store content information and preferences. Third parties with whom we partner to provide certain features on our site or to display advertising based upon your Web browsing activity use LSOs to collect and store information. Various browsers may offer their own management tools for removing LSOs.

Third-Party Links

We partner with third parties to manage our advertisements on other sites. Our third-party partners may use technologies such as cookies to gather information about your activities on this site and other sites in order to provide you advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests.

If you click a third-party link, you will be directed to their website. We strongly recommend you evaluate the Privacy Policy of every website you visit.

We have no control over and assume no accountability for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party websites or services.

External Links

Some pages of our website contain external links. You are advised to verify the privacy practices of such other websites. We are not responsible for the manner of use or misuse of information made available by you at such other websites. We encourage you not to provide Personal Information, without assuring yourselves of the Privacy Policy Statement of other websites.

Your Choice in Information Use

In the event we decide to use your Personal Information for any purpose other than as stated in this Privacy Policy Statement, we will offer you an effective way to opt out of the use of your Personal Information for those other purposes. From time to time, we may send emails to you regarding new services, releases and upcoming events. You may opt out of receiving newsletters and other secondary messages from KONZE by selecting the ‘unsubscribe’ function present in every email we send. However, you will continue to receive essential transactional emails.

Investigation of Illegal Activity

We may need to provide access to your Personal Information to our employees and service providers for the purpose of investigating any suspected illegal activity or potential violation of the terms and conditions for use of KONZE Services. However, KONZE will ensure that such access is compliant with this Privacy Policy Statement and subject to appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

Blogs and Forums

We provide the capacity for users to post information in blogs and forums for sharing information in a public space on the website. This information is publicly available to all users of these forums and visitors to our website. We require registration to publish information, but given the public nature of both platforms, any Personal Information disclosed within these forums may be used to contact users with unsolicited messages. We encourage users to be cautious in disclosure of Personal Information in public forums as KONZE is not responsible for the Personal Information users elect to disclose.

Disclosure to the Office of the Information Commissioner

Additionally, we may disclose details of your personal information if a privacy breach were to occur which is identified as eligible to be notified to The Australian Information Commissioner under the Notifiable Data Breaches (NDB) scheme of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Notification of Changes

We may modify the Privacy Policy Statement upon notice to you at any time through a service announcement or by sending email to your primary email address. If we make significant changes in the Privacy Policy Statement that affect your rights, you will be provided with at least 30 days advance notice of the changes by email to your primary email address. You may terminate your use of KONZE Services by providing a notice by email within 30 days of being notified of the availability of the modified Privacy Policy Statement if the Privacy Policy Statement is modified in a manner that affects your rights in connection with use of KONZE Services. Your continued use of KONZE Services after the effective date of any change to the Privacy Policy Statement will be deemed to be your agreement to the modified Privacy Policy Statement. You will not receive email notification of minor changes to the Privacy Policy Statement.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy Statement, please contact us at info@Konze.com.au. We shall respond to all inquiries within 30 days of receipt upon ascertaining your identity.